Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-25T15:03:24+05:30


No there is no body on earth without friction. It can be reduced by lubricants but can't be omitted
1 5 1
but there is train in japan
No its not that it had no friction...The speed is too much and the friction had been reduced to a gr8 degree
As you said @pavansushit, that train also have the friction.. there will be a friction between the rail track and train. without friction it cant be travel, it must have to slip if it doesnt have friction.
2015-08-26T07:16:43+05:30
There is no body in the world which doesnt possess the friction. Every body that may be at rest or in motion have friction. But this friction can be reduced by using Lubricants, Polishing the surfaces, By using Ballbarings etc. But it cant be omitted. No body have the zero friction.
1 5 1