Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-10T14:01:44+05:30
Traditionally there are 18 Mahapuranas.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-10T14:10:38+05:30
There are 18 Mahapuranas.They're as follows:
1)Agni    2)Bhagvata     3)Brahma     4)Brahmanda    5)Brahmavaivarta
6)Garuda    7)Harivamsa    8)Kurma   9)Linga   10)Markandeya  11)Matsya
12)Narada   13)Padma    14)Shiva   15)Skanda    16)Vamana       17)Varaha
18)Vayu          19)Vishnu.

Mark it bst plz
2 5 2