Answers

2014-06-10T14:46:21+05:30
5 metals are-
silver
copper
gold
iron
lead

5 non metals are-
Argon
Astatine
Bromine
Carbon
Chlorine

5 alloys are-
nichrome
brass
magnalium
crown gold
steel
1 5 1
if you like my ans pl. mark as best
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-11T15:25:11+05:30
Metals-Cu(copper),Mg(magnesium),Na(sodiun),Hg(mercury),Fe(iron)
non-metals-O(oxygen),C(carbon),N(nitrogen),F(fluorine),S(sulphur)
alloys-bronze , megallium, hiduminium,brass,steel,etc
1 5 1