Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-10T19:19:26+05:30
It is the process beginning from the production to the harvest of the crop.It begins from the sowing of the seed followed by irrigation, application of fertilizers,pesticides and manure and ends with the harvest and then the storage of the crop.
and by the way it is the first chapter in class 8 NCERT science book.
2 4 2
thanks this is a good answer!
ur wlcm
thnx for marking as the best!!!!!!!!!!!
ur welcome
2014-06-10T19:21:06+05:30
In india,as in many other agriculture-based countries,farming ranges from small to very large farms.different farmers thus have more or less land,money and access to information and technologies.in short,it is the money or the financial condition that allow farmers to take up different  farming practices and agricultural technologies.production practises can be at different levels.they include'no cost' production,'low cost' production and'high cost'production practices.
1 4 1
but i did not want u to go into more of finance and money................
but i read the book to tell u the answer..
ur wish
its okkkkkkkkkk sorry sorry
no problem