Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-26T20:21:07+05:30


Sodium and potassium are soft metal of s block which can be cut by knife.
1 5 1
but its gallium
Sodium and potassium
I have mention that these are from s block
Ya, cesium is soft metal, but if talk about solid metal then answer is sodium and potassium and if it says only than answer is cesium which is found in liquid state
Mercury is also a soft metal of d block, which found in liquid state at room temperature
2015-08-26T20:24:04+05:30


Pottasium and sodium.........................
0