Answers

2014-06-10T22:26:42+05:30
The smallest bacteria is “ Mycoplasma” and the largest bacteria is “ Thiomargarita namibiensis ".
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-10T22:29:13+05:30
Mycoplasma is the smallest cell and the smallest bacteria living on earth having a size of about 0.2 micro meter
and

Thiomargarita namibiensis  biggest bacteria ever discovered ranging in size from 0.1 – 0.3 mm ( 100 – 300 micro meter ), but sometimes also has size of 0.75 mm or 750 micrometer.

4 4 4
Mycoplasma is the smallest bacteria and Thiomargarita namibiensis is the largest bacteria .