Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-27T18:01:25+05:30
A furnace is a device used for high temperature heating. furnace designs vary as to its function , heating duty, type of fuel,and method of introducing combustion air.
It is used to provide heat for a process or can serve as reactor which provides heats  of reaction.
1 5 1
2015-08-28T08:28:46+05:30
A furnace is a device used for high temperature heating. they are used to provide heat for certain processes.
1 5 1