Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-11T12:11:57+05:30
Definitions:easily seen, recognized, or understood; open to view or knowledge;
for eg:
His experience made him the obvious choice for the position.
4 4 4
welcm :)
k. i will catch you soon ur, knowledge very quickly
okk
going to have lunch......... meet you soon..... you to go and eat well... have a good day....
u 2
2014-06-11T12:18:02+05:30
Obvious word is used when anything is easily seen or recognized , lacking advantage that is common.
Example-It was an obvious remark to make.
              For obvious reason,I preffered my house to his.
0