Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-29T13:54:50+05:30


In uncovered food many dust particles present in air stick. mosquitos and flies also come and sit their. they even sit in garbage. so that unhygeinic particles they carry mixes with food. all this make the food unhealthy and when we eat them they make us unhealthy too.
1 5 1
thanks
thanks for marking it as best
2015-09-04T10:52:35+05:30


Food  and  water  gets  contaminated  when  not  stored  properly . flies  sit   on  the   uncovered  food  and  transfer  disease  causing  germs   to  the  food  thus,  contaminating  it  .  when  contaminated  food  is  consumed  , it  can  cause  diseases  such  as  - cholera , typhoid  , etc.
1 5 1