Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-28T22:01:15+05:30
Representative democracy is democracy in which power is held by elected representatives.it is of two types direct indirect.
importance:-
1. all eligible citizen can vote
2. effective participation
3. citizen control of agenda


2 5 2
2015-08-28T22:20:53+05:30
Representative democracy is same as democracy in India. in this type of government, people choose their representatives who sits in lok sabha. as it is impossible to gather all people at same time and even at same place to take up a decision. so representatives take decisions on behalf of people.
1 5 1
thanks!!
can u give some important points too?