Answers

2014-06-11T12:52:37+05:30
Homeworks has a very big significance in our education.In school we are taught several subjects that too in simple manner and some of us could'nt understand something and we hesitate to ask those doubts direct from our teacher,but when we are given homeworks to do it helps us lot in solving our our doubts,also we do some mistakes which are later checked by our teachers and they correct it,this helps us to understand how much we understood in the class from the lectures of our teachers.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-11T13:05:44+05:30
Sometimes we forget about the chapters ,sums , verbs etc. that we learn in school so to recall them homework is a good thing .It is the importance of homework in our learning process.



if u like my ans so please please please mark it as the best.
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted