Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-11T14:15:50+05:30
It will down the freezing point,up the boiling point. thats why in winter pour salt is used to remove the ice from roads.
 
2 5 2
And sugar??
same property show sugar
but its effect on freezing point is lower than that of salt...
thanks
mention not...I should say thanks to u for d ans..helped me a great deal..
2014-06-11T14:15:58+05:30
When salt and sugar is added to water and then it subjected to freeze it gets more time to preeze as compared to plain water.As sugar and salt lowers the freezing points of water.
1 5 1