Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-29T18:00:58+05:30
Duck in the water, quack, quack, quack!
Soft, white feathers on your back, back, back!
Duck in the water, splash and splish!
Dip in your bill and catch those fish!
Duck out of water, walk on land.
Your webbed feet make it hard to stand!
Waddle with your family, waddle in a pack.
Duck out of water, quack, quack, quack!
-Meish Goldish
Hope it helps and pls mark it as the best answer. :-)
4 3 4
2015-08-29T18:40:14+05:30
Drip,drip,drip from the twings and the leaves
drop,drop,drop from the drain-pipes and the eavesĀ 
plip,plip,plip making dimples in the sand
plap,plap,plap in the palm of my hands
driplets on the petal tipsĀ 
droplets on the grass
a glistening in the sunlight
when the rain clouds has passed
0