Answers

2014-06-11T16:58:37+05:30
Anton chekov is a russian physician as well as an author....he wrote many short stories like-"the bet"...etc
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-11T17:22:53+05:30
Born: January 29, 1860, Taganrog, RussiaDied: July 15, 1904, Badenweiler, GermanyAnton Pavlovich Chekhov was a Russian physician, dramaturge and author who is considered to be among the greatest writers of short stories in history

2 4 2
thanks
ma pleasure
even i said ma pleasure for ur thanx thts it
thx and my pleasure