Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-08-30T20:53:23+05:30


ANABOLISM : 
- It includes building up processes 
-Energy is used and stored as potential energy 
- EG: photosynthesis in plants 
CATABOLISM : 
- It includes breakdown processes 
-Enery is released as kinetic energy
-EG: digestion , excretion
2 5 2
2015-08-30T22:31:35+05:30
Anatolian is building process and catabolism is breaking down process.
0