Answers

2015-08-31T21:36:46+05:30


Teachers or the ocean of knowledge(though in particular subjects)are our 2nd parents.They think about our future and the good qualities inside us.They help us to make the ri8 decisions in our life.I learnt to be impartial just like nature-they doesn't discriminate between people or animals.Everybody gets same amount of water,air,sunlight,etc.I learnt to be injustice like a supreme court judge-everybody is equal before laws.I learnt to be good natured-I am not going to behave rudely with anyone,or even give a rude gesture.And the last but not the least, I learnt to be a good human being and nothing is possible without hardwork.Failure is the way to success.FAIL-first Attempt In Learning
0
plzzzz i want about 180 to 190 words plzzzzzzz
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-01T21:03:17+05:30


Kabir has said in a doha  

गुरु गोबिन्द दोउ खडे काके लागूँ पाँय
बलिहारी गुरु आपने गोबिन्द दियो बताय

It means that if both God and teacher are in front of me, whom should I bow first? Kabir then mentions that he will bow teacher first because it is because of teacher, he has become capable to find God. This doha of Kabir highlights the great importance a teacher has in student’s life. A teacher is often considered as a nation builder because the education teacher imparts forms the basis of future generation.

So my ideal, my Social Studies teacher didn’t only teach me but she inspired me to be truthful to oneself. I remember she had once caught me copying in the test, but she did not say me anything at that time. After the test was over, she called me and gave me full marks and asked me if this is what I aspire for. She illuminated that life is not like an exam in which one can copy and get answers but one needs to objective and truthful to oneself in order not to create deception for oneself.
2 5 2
Hope it helps
Wow, that's so cool! Thanks :)