Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-11T20:26:47+05:30
We cannot cut it because it is a form of liquid and that's  obvious that u cannot cut liquids also because they have large intermolar spaces.
3 5 3
plz can u answer my 2nd Q- Is detol soluble in water?why?
dettol liquid anti-septic is not completely soluble bcoz many of its ingredients are insoluble in water....it forms a milky king of emulsified(broken) fat droplets when diluted in water
it is partially soluble and forms collodial solution.
thanx
wlcm
2014-06-11T20:32:33+05:30
This is due to two reasons....
firstly, the temperature of steam is too high..that can easily burn your finger...
secondly,it has a vast intermolecular space....due to which it is impossible to perform the action
1 5 1
mark as best plzzzzz....i need it
sorry its not steam but its stream