Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-11T21:37:12+05:30


 It takes more energy to make more surface, so the molecules pull together to reduce the surface area. That pull is called the surface tension.
3 4 3
2014-06-11T21:39:45+05:30


The tension produced on the surface of a liquid due to the density of the substance; the surface area of the substance tends to minimize due to the adhesive property of water towards that substance. 
2 4 2
u thereeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee?
ya .....bye nw gn sd tc
ami bujhte parlam na tomar ager sms languager text ta?
ooooook i got it same to u bye good night sweet dreams take care
hmmm