Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-11T22:27:27+05:30
 A standard or Ohmic resistor is used in situations where the value of resistance is considered as constant.
2 5 2
vicky i got it, after u get two ans of a question u have asked an option called mark as best comes besides the voting stars click on that otion in my case to mark me as best...plzzz
ohmic resistors are those resistors that obey the rules of ohm 's law ,eg all metallic conductors ,the graph is a straight line .while they non ohmic resistors do not obey the rules of ohm 's law , eg diode valve , the graph is curved in nature.
Thnku everyone
  • Brainly User
2014-06-11T22:44:13+05:30
Non_Ohmic resistor is the resistor which does not support Ohms law. The examples are Capacitors and Inductors .

Hope this helps you!!
Thank You!!!!
1 5 1