Answers

2014-06-12T08:50:57+05:30
The plaster cast supports and protects the fracture,while the bones heal.

4 3 4
Please give a brief answer
kk...thanks for giving me a single star
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-12T08:55:48+05:30
The plaster cast supports and protects the fracture while the bone heals.The plaster is important, as it keeps the fracture in an acceptable position.A plaster cast is applied to hold a broken arm or leg in place while the bone heals. A plaster cast can cause itchiness and discomfort but this should ease.
4 5 4