Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-12T12:34:28+05:30
A rock or mineral from which iron can be extracted.
Ores carrying very high quantities of Hematite or Magnetite(greater than 60%)
2 5 2
but i want it in brief
kk
thanks swati..
thank you ones again gaurav
hmm.....its my pleasure....swati...!!!!
2014-06-12T12:41:37+05:30
It is a rock or a mineral which an iron piece can be extracted in it..............
2 5 2