Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-12T14:45:46+05:30


Tree species is Shorea robusta, commonly known as the Sal tree. The coastal region of  Purba mendinipur exhibits coastal vegetation; the predominant tree is the Casuarina. A notable tree from the Sundarbans is the ubiquitous sundari (Heritiera fomes), from which the forest gets its name.vegetation also includes rhodendrons,conifers,oaks.
wildlife includes....
 The high-altitude forests of Singalila National Park shelterbarking dear,red panda, serrow, pangolin,minivet ,etc. The Sundarbans are noted for a reserve project conserving the endangered bengal tiger, although the forest hosts many other endangered species, such as the gangetic dolphin, etc
18 3 18
ritikaaaa ....................plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz mark me as best...................plzzzzzzzzzzzzz
thnxx
2014-06-12T14:58:12+05:30


West Bengal is sufficiently a very diverse state. From tranquil Gangetic plains,to hilly Darjeeling and then the mangrove forests of Sundarban. As this time of the year, West Bengal receives pre-monsoon rains. West Bengal's climate vaguely ranges from the tropical savanna type to the tropical monsoon type. It has dense vegetation due the heavy monsoon downpour.
As for wildlife,the first thing that comes to my mind is the Royal Bengal Tiger. Then there is the barking deer,the Indian elephant, and the red panda.
I hope,I am able to help.
7 4 7