Answers

2015-09-02T20:19:39+05:30
1:-)Interrogative sentence 2:-)Imperative sentence 3:-)Declarative sentence
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-02T20:24:43+05:30
1) What does it do? - Interrogative Sentence 
2) Rohit shut the door. - Declarative Sentence (or also called "Assertive Sentence")
3) Rajarao got an injury on his head - Declarative Sentence

=============================================

1# Every sentence that appears to be a question, is an "Interrogative Sentence".
2 & 3# Any normal sentence that conveys a fact is known as a "Declarative Sentence" or "Assertive Sentence".


3 4 3