Answers

2015-09-02T22:37:27+05:30
Less consumption of fossil fuels, less production of greenhouse gases, less production of chlorofluro carbon. afforestation.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-02T22:41:57+05:30


Cause of global warming is the carbon dioxide released when fossil fuels are burned for energy. So when you save energy, you fight global warming.. Reduce, Recycle...less drive...avoid cutting trees.....
1 5 1