Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-12T20:03:21+05:30
1) Each village should have a health centre under govt or by private.
2) Each house in the village should have their own bathroom.
3) Villages should be provided with good roads and electricity facilities.
4) Since technology has grown, village should have mobile tower.
5) Govt must concern about every majorities in villages having or getting rights to vote from respective local departments.
6) Transportation should be in proper sense.
2 5 2
mark as the best answer
thanks
can we be friends on fb
time needed.......... :)
2014-06-12T20:17:38+05:30
Village should be able to enforce the laws protecting women,like child marriage,dowry,sati.
Village should always have panchayat meetings.
Village always take care and maintain the village's resources,like water and etc.
Village should offer proper medical care and proper vaccination(like polio)

1 5 1