Answers

2014-06-12T20:20:53+05:30
Malgudi days.
The Hunger games.
Percy Jackson series.
The Secret Garden.
Swami and his friends.
The Kane chronicles.

1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-12T20:28:48+05:30
The Velveteen Rabbit
The Monster at the End of This Book
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
Many Moons
The Phantom Tollbooth
Make Way for Ducklings
Good Night Moon
Curious George
Green Eggs and Ham
Peter Pan
Are You There God? It's Me Margareet
The Berenstain Bears series
Where the Wild Things Are
2 5 2
mark as the best answer
thnx for giving these ideas
i ll read them at the age of 12