Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-13T07:42:51+05:30
It is very important to save the river because river pollution effects even the quality of underground water, causing different types of diseases to those who drink the water. Rivers are the homes of many aquatic plants and animals and the pollution of river water adversely affects the organisms livings there inside the river water either plants or animals.River pollution gives rise to algae which block the air from going in and out of the water resulting in the death of the plants and animals due to lack of oxygen
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-13T08:04:00+05:30