Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-04T12:19:01+05:30
Land is anything on which we can stand still.It is very important for our survival as we cannot survive in water.Land is made up of natural soil which helps to grow plants.
I hope this helps you and poss give me the best answer.
1 5 1
sry i can't coz m nt free today
u can do it right now...
sry
pls i would be expert becoz of u
ok byy
2015-09-04T15:32:02+05:30
A land is a part of the earth that is not covered with water.we can stand on land unlike water.land is made of soil and have minerals inside it 
0
hope this helped you
if it did than its my pleasure and please mark as brainliest