Answers

2015-09-04T22:44:44+05:30
1. use test tube holder while performing the experiment.
2. use less acids for less heat evolution.
3. keep the test tube at a distance so that if the acid comes out it won't harm you and even the chocking smell.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-04T22:45:05+05:30
You should use so u should use test tube holder while performing this experiment   u should pour less acid for less heat you should keep hand at a distance so that it doesn't harm u
3 5 3