Answers

2015-09-05T00:02:13+05:30


See the attachment!!!!!
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-05T08:09:30+05:30
Given:-  rth term=5
⇒a+(r-1)d=5..............(1)
5th term =1
⇒ a +4d=r......................(2)
put it in equation (1)
(r-4d)+(r-1)=5
⇒ r-4d+rd-d=5
⇒ r+(r -4 -1)d = 5
⇒ d =5-r ÷r-d =1
thus,a= r-4× (-1)=r+4
= r+5th term is a+(r + 5- 1) d
=(r+4) (r+4) (-1)
=(r+4) - ( r+4)
= 0
 hence, the answer is 0

2 5 2