Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-13T12:51:38+05:30
Land is among the most important natural resources. It covers only about thirty per cent of the total area of the earth’s surface and all parts of this small percentage are not habitable. And all the natural vegitation and wildlife is important.
6 4 6
2014-06-13T12:54:22+05:30
In this biosphere all biotic and abiotic factors depend on one another.like a food chainjust like it we are dependent on the forests for our resources. we get many things from plants and also animals are also helpful for us
6 4 6