Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-06T09:10:11+05:30


NO,THERE WAS NO AIR IN MOON ,SO OUR ASTRONAUTS TAKE OXYGEN GAS TO  BREATHE .THEN ARE WAS NO AIR IN SPACE AS WELL AS MOON.
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
2015-09-06T13:52:03+05:30
No there is no air on the moon as well as space.there is vaccum only thats why ll the astronauts carry oxygen cylinder with them and also we cannot talk because the sound needs certain medium to travel and that medium is air

0
i mean particals
yeah
bt the flg is flowing in tht pic
yes it is
you can check it out in ask.com