Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-09-07T16:57:32+05:30
1) Biogas energy can be used to generate power.
2) Biogas can be used as a vehicle fuel.
3) Biogas is used in industries such as paper mills, sugar refineries.
4) Biogas is used in heating ovens.
2 4 2
2015-09-07T17:02:32+05:30
1.Biogas power generation
2.Biogas as vehicle fuel
3.
Biogas in industry
4.
Biogas in the gas network
0