Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-13T19:05:50+05:30
The  seed drill is used for sowing with the help of  tractors. this tool sows the seeds uniformly at proper distances and depths. it ensures that seed get covered by the soil after sowing. this prevents damage caused by birds. sowing by a seed drill saves timme and labor.
cultivator  saves labour and time
hope you like it
2 5 2
2014-06-15T11:20:20+05:30
SEED DRILL IS A MACHINE WHICH PLACES SEEDS IN REGULAR INTERVALS AND DEPTHS IT SAVES TIME & LABOUR . NOW A DAYS IT IS PLACED WITH TRACTORS.
0