Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-14T09:49:16+05:30
Semi Dwarfs are the HYV of wheat used in India.
Total semi- dwarf wheat area in India, Pakistan, Mexico, Turkey, Afghanistan, Tunisia, Iran and Morocco, expanded rapidly from 0.6 million hectares in 1966 to 10.6 million hectares in 1970. Production during the same period increased from 1.6 million tons to 22.7 million tons. In 1970, semi dwarf wheat in these countries accounted for 25 percent of the total wheat area.
3 5 3
mark as the best answers
is it frnm net ????????
no i have read in my book
2014-06-14T23:07:50+05:30
Semi drawfs are the hyv of wheat used in wheat in india.
1 3 1