Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-14T11:05:24+05:30
Panchyat is held in the village on the important matter of the village. in panchayant there r many people just like sarpanch etc 
if u like this plz make it best and click on thanku
2 5 2
2014-06-14T11:13:58+05:30
Panchayat is a place where sarpanch , zamindaar and etc people sit and solve peoples problems like scarcity of water or robbery in the fields etc but panchayat cannot solve big problems like robbery of jewellery , murder etc. these r solved by police.
hope it helps if it helps mark it as best
1 5 1