Answers

2015-09-09T15:01:59+05:30
As DP=QC add PQ to both sides it'll come DQ=PC D=C 90° DP =CQ given ∆ADQ congruent to BCP by SAS criteria . DAQ=CBP by cpct
0
see the answer that i had given
why have you taken dp= cq
ok you are right
i had understood as your answer
ty
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-09T15:18:23+05:30
In this DP+CQ
 adding PQ on both sides
DQ+CP
now, in ΔADQ and ΔBCP
hypt.AQ=hypt.BP
DQ=CP (proved above)
D+C (90)
∴ ΔADQ≈ΔBCP (RHS CRITERIA)
so,DAQ=CBP (c.p.c.t)

1 5 1