Answers

2014-06-14T13:01:37+05:30


@ - At the rate

# - Hash

% - Percentage

- - Hyphen or minus or dash

~ - Tilde

` - Acute

! - Exlamatory mark

$ - Dollar

^ - Caret or circumflex

& - And

* - Asterisk

( - Open bracket

) - Closed bracket

_ - Underscore

= - Equals

+ - Plus

[ - Square open bracket

] - Square closed bracket

{ - Curly bracket opened

} - Curly bracket closed

/ - Slash

? - Question mark

. - Full stop or dot

, - Comma

: - Colon

; - Semicolon

" - Quote

' - Apostrophe

< - Less than

> - Greater than

Hope I helped you :)
3 4 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-14T13:42:45+05:30


!---exclamatory mark
@---at the rate of
#---hucth
$---dollar
%---percentage
^---Ampersand
&---and
*---asterisk
~ ---indicating subtraction in Spanish
{ }---second bracket
[ ]---third bracket
()---first bracket
< >----smaller than and greater than
:---colon
;--semi colon
" "----double inverted coma
' '----inverted coma
/---slash
?---question mark
,--coma
.---full stop
2 4 2