Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-14T13:41:37+05:30
The conjugation of a verb shows various forms it assumes, either by inflection or by combination with parts of other verbbs to mark voice, mood, tense , number etc.
hope this helps....!!!!!!!!
2 5 2
2014-06-14T17:10:45+05:30


conjugation

Indicative

present: I show                 perfect: i have shown

conditional

present: I would show               perfect: I would have shown

0