Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-14T14:05:38+05:30
Breakfast--usually Indian people eats Bread,butter,egg,milk, and banana
Lunch--They usually eat rice,dal,vegetables,curry,salad,etc.
Dinner---Usually Indian people like to eat chapatis,vegetables,egg,lassi,yoghurt,salads,etc
3 3 3
  • Brainly User
2014-06-14T14:09:21+05:30


South Indian --
breakfast -- dosa or idli
lunch and dinner -- mostly rice and curry
North indian diet--
Roti, sabji, dal, chawal, fish, curry.....but the diet varies from region to region.
3 5 3
what does nepal people eat in breakfast , lunch and dinner