Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-14T21:07:00+05:30
Actually i think there is a mistake with the question.
can yu check it out once again.

In the 2nd case the remainder should have been 7 to tally with the question above stated.

Then according to problem,
 x/12=4=>x=4*12=>x=48
Then its given it leaves a remainder of 4 then 48+4=52.
Therefore 52/12=Quotient=4 Remainder=4

Then if you divide 52 with 12 then
52/12=Quotient=4 Remainder=7.

thank you

1 5 1
Yes u r correct there is some mistake in the question i missed a word
2014-06-15T14:34:13+05:30
The answer is 136
because when divided by 15 
136/15=8 and remainder = 6
and when divided by 12
136/12 = 11 and remainder = 4
0