Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-06-14T16:41:50+05:30
THE SUM: m3-mn2+m2n-n3+m2-n2
SOLUTION:
Arranging the terms, =m3-m2n+m2-n3-mn2-n2
Taking  m2 common from the first three terms and n2 common from the rest three terms, =m2(m-n+1) + n2(m-n+1)
Taking  (m-n+1) common,
We get,
= (m-n+1)(m2+n2)
2 4 2
PLEASE mark as the BEST.
I agree but if m3-mn2+m2n-n3 is considered it turns out to be (m-n)^3+m^2-n^2.Is it correct??
2014-06-14T17:08:53+05:30
First take the like terms closem³+m²n+m²-mn²-n³-n²taking commonm²(m+n+1)-n²(m+n+1)taking common(m²-n²) (m+n+1)
0