Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-14T16:58:02+05:30
It is concerned with the secretions of the cell including enzymes, hormones, etc.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-14T16:59:21+05:30
Golgi arraratus is needed for packaging and storage of products in vesicles, transport of lipids and creation of lysosomes.
It is is not present, all these functions will not take place in cell.
That's why it is needed.
1 5 1