Answers

2015-09-10T20:09:46+05:30


Ductile means convertable to thin wires whereas malleable means capable of converting into thin sheets
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-10T20:10:49+05:30


Ductile - The ability of a metal that can be drawn into long wires.

For Example - Copper , Aluminium etc.

Malleable - The ability of a metal that can be beaten or hammered into thin sheets.

For Example - Aluminium , Iron , Steel etc.
2 5 2
thx arnav very very much
Ur welcome
and you to gouri
thx once again to you all
thankuhh masoomasi dear