Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-06-15T10:04:24+05:30
Environment means the immediate surroundings of an organism.The surroundings are made up of both biotic and abiotic components.
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-15T10:07:19+05:30
Environment is the surrounding. which included everything present around us.....(soil,air,tree,   etc    )
1 5 1
welcme fr the answer
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
WHY?
the surroundings or conditions in which a person, animal, or plant lives or operates.