Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-11T20:19:02+05:30
There are not too many ways to prevent lungs form cancer but still i will list you some points 
stop smoking and secondhand smoking , eat a diet full of vegetables and fruits and try to exercise daily early in the morning .

2 5 2
2015-09-11T20:42:03+05:30
1) smoking must be avoided
2) avoid carcinogens at work
3) eat diet full of fruits and vegetables
4) regular exercise is important
1 5 1