Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-11T20:39:03+05:30


Preventive measures for tuberculosis are
1) proper vaccinations have to be taken 
2)proper treatments can also stop the spread of Tb in huge populations
 preventive measures for pneumonia
1) maintain distance between people who have cold and flu
2) if you hadn't had measles or chikenpox take vaccinations and avoid people who have them
2 5 2
that's for isolating tuberculosis. The question is how to prevent it.
2015-09-12T12:13:29+05:30


Proper Vaccination
Environmental Sanitation
Proper Sewage Treatment
Treating Water
Covering food items or keeping them in a refrigeration

These all help in decreasing chances of TB and Pneumonia.
2 3 2