Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-06-15T12:18:30+05:30
BreakfastYou need plenty of carbohydrates and protein for breakfast after a good night's sleep. Some good food choices include fruit, oatmeal, whole-grain cereals, skim milk, eggs, turkey bacon and, for vegetarians in particular, soy products. Breakfast will help give you energy right from the start of the day. Eat a small snack two to three hours after breakfast to keep your energy levels high.
LunchAs an athlete, you need to eat a low-calorie meal for lunch that consists of fruits and vegetables. A light pasta dish is usually a good choice. A chicken Caesar salad is also a nutritious source of protein, vitamins and minerals that is low in calories. The key at lunchtime is to maximize the amount of nutrients you consume while not going overboard on your calorie count. Eat a low-calorie snack in mid-afternoon.
DinnerYour final meal of the day should be well-balanced and rich in protein, fiber, healthy fats, vitamins and carbohydrates. An effective sample menu would include a chicken breast, green beans, whole-wheat bread or rice and a piece of fruit for dessert. Avoid eating late; if you eat a dinner high in fiber it will help curb your appetite before bedtime.




1 5 1
2014-06-16T11:26:07+05:30
You have to see it on internet.there have so many information about it.
1 4 1