Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-12T11:40:03+05:30
Well multicellular are more efficient because they have different organs to perform different functions but this is not the case in Unicellular organisms.

Examples of Multicellular organisms- Cows and Buffaloes.
Example of UnicellularOrganisms- Achaea, Protozoa
4 4 4
Give reason? Give two examples of both
Sure :)
There. :)
Mark as Brainliest, please :)
2015-09-12T11:50:43+05:30
IN CASE OF MULTICELLULAR ORGANISMS THEY HAVE DIFFERENT ORGANS TO PERFORM THE DIFFERENT FUNCTIONS BUT IT IS NOT IN THE CASE OF UNICELLULAR ORGANISMS.

0
Division of labour in unicellular organism is at organelle level and gives a low level operation efficiency whereas division of labour in multicellular organism is at cellular,tissue,organ and organ system level and gives high degee of operational efficiency.