Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-09-12T12:19:19+05:30
Ants actually "cut" your skin. After this, the cut is exposed to several acids carried by the ants. This enters into your body and causes an allergic reaction resulting in swelling.
2 3 2
2015-09-12T12:19:51+05:30
It may be because of allergy and sometimes they may inject some liquid or acids which results in pain. Hope it helps and pls mark as the best answer. :-)
2 3 2